Timetable

Monday

Time Activity Instructor
06:15 - 07:00 Active Bootcamp (Functional zone) Nicky Philips
09:45 - 10:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Natalie Charles
12:30 - 13:00 Core Circuit (Functional zone) David John
13:00 - 13:30 Boogie Bounce (Boogie bounce)
17:30 - 18:30 Zumba (Hiit box) Runi Choudhury
17:30 - 18:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Keith Connolly
17:30 - 18:15 Ladies Weight Class (Studio 1) Nicky Philips
18:30 - 19:15 Boogie Bounce (Boogie bounce) Becky Spencer
18:30 - 19:15 Active Kettlebells (Functional zone) Keith Connolly
18:30 - 19:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Mandy Spencer
19:00 - 20:00 Mannys Kombat (Studio 1) Manny Mohammad

Tuesday

Time Activity Instructor
06:15 - 07:00 Active X-Fit (Functional zone) Nicky Philips
09:45 - 10:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Natalie Charles
12:30 - 13:00 Circuits (Functional zone) John Walsh
12:45 - 13:30 Pilates (Studio 1) Jane Tang
17:30 - 18:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Natalie Charles
17:30 - 18:30 Pilates (Studio 1) Jane Tang
18:30 - 19:30 BH&F Weigh In (Big health & fitness)
18:30 - 19:10 HIIT Box (Hiit box) David John
18:30 - 19:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Mandy Spencer
18:30 - 19:30 Yoga (Studio 1) Jane Tang
19:30 - 20:30 BH&F Weigh In Class (Big health & fitness) David John
19:30 - 20:00 TRX (Functional zone) Mandy Spencer
19:30 - 20:30 Zumba (Studio 1) Paulina Zolowska

Wednesday

Time Activity Instructor
06:20 - 07:00 HIIT Box (Hiit box) David John
09:45 - 10:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Elisha Herbert
12:30 - 13:00 Circuits & Core (Functional zone)
17:00 - 18:00 Yoga (Studio 1) Jane Tang
17:30 - 18:15 Legs, Bums & Tums (Functional zone)
17:30 - 18:00 Express Spin (Spin studio) Mandy Spencer
18:00 - 18:30 Legs, Bums & Tums (Hiit box) Mandy Spencer
18:00 - 19:00 Pilates (Studio 1) Jane Tang
18:30 - 19:15 Boogie Bounce (Boogie bounce) Mandy Spencer
18:30 - 19:00 Active Kettlebells (Functional zone) John Walsh
18:30 - 19:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Ak Lewis
19:00 - 19:15 Active Ab Blast (Functional zone) John Walsh
19:00 - 20:00 Mannys Kombat (Studio 1) Manny Mohammad

Thursday

Time Activity Instructor
06:15 - 07:00 Bootcamp & Core (Functional zone) Nicky Philips
09:45 - 10:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Elisha Herbert
09:50 - 10:30 HIIT Box (Hiit box) Nicky Philips
12:15 - 12:45 HIIT Box (Hiit box) John Walsh
12:15 - 13:00 Yoga (Studio 1) Jane Tang
13:00 - 13:30 Active Kettlebells (Functional zone) John Walsh
13:00 - 13:45 Pilates (Studio 1) Jane Tang
17:30 - 18:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Keith Connolly
17:45 - 18:30 Active X-Fit (Functional zone) David John
18:00 - 19:00 Dance Fit (Functional zone) Hayley Littlewood
18:30 - 19:30 BH&F Weigh In (Big health & fitness)
18:30 - 19:10 HIIT Box (Hiit box) David John
18:30 - 19:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Ak Lewis
18:30 - 19:30 Supple Strength (Studio 1) Keith Connolly
19:00 - 20:00 Aerotone (Functional zone) Hayley Littlewood
19:15 - 19:45 TRX (Functional zone) Ryan Spencer
19:30 - 20:30 BH&F Weigh In Class (Big health & fitness) David John
19:30 - 20:30 Zumba (Studio 1) Paulina Zolowska

Friday

Time Activity Instructor
06:15 - 06:45 Active Body Pump (Studio 1) Nicky Philips
06:30 - 07:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Ak Lewis
09:20 - 10:00 HIIT Box (Hiit box) Nicky Philips
09:30 - 10:00 Active Spin (Spin studio) Keith Connolly
10:00 - 10:30 Ab Blast (Functional zone) Keith Connolly
12:30 - 13:30 Circuits & Core (Functional zone) David John
13:30 - 14:15 Pilates (Studio 1) Abby Hicks
17:45 - 18:30 Active X-Fit (Studio 1) David John
18:30 - 19:00 TRX (Functional zone) John Walsh
19:00 - 19:45 BH&F Class (Big health & fitness)

Saturday

Time Activity Instructor
09:00 - 09:45 Beginners Boogie Bounce (Boogie bounce)
09:00 - 09:30 Metafit (Studio 1) Emma Baker
09:30 - 10:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Natalie Charles
10:15 - 11:00 HIIT Box (Hiit box) Harry Attwood
11:00 - 11:30 Circuits (Functional zone) Ryan Spencer
11:30 - 11:45 Active Ab Blast (Functional zone) Ryan Spencer
11:45 - 12:15 TRX (Functional zone) Ryan Spencer

Sunday

Time Activity Instructor
09:00 - 09:40 HIIT Box (Hiit box) Mandy Spencer
09:30 - 10:30 BH&F Class (Big health & fitness)
09:45 - 10:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Natalie Charles
10:30 - 11:00 Ab Blast (Functional zone) Mandy Spencer
11:00 - 12:00 BH&F Class (Big health & fitness)
11:00 - 11:30 TRX (Functional zone) Ryan Spencer

We have fitness classes in Luton for all ages and levels of experience.

We have fitness classes in Luton for all ages and levels of experience. Some of our fantastic classes in Luton include: Spin, Circuit Training, Zumba, Kettlebells, Pump, Boogie Bounce, HIIT Box & Many more.Classes are included in our memberships.

Classes are also available on a pay-as-you-go basis at £5 a class.

If you are wanting to do one of our fitness classes and you are not a member you will need to contact the club to book the class. All classes must be pre-booked.

If you are a member of Active Fitness Club Luton you can book a class by clicking the ‘members’ tab in the menu.